SUMMIT COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY DIRECTORS
                                                  HOME 

 
   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LEE CRITES - PRESIDENT 

   Committees - Grounds, Snack Stop Chairman, Storage Chairman, Performance Review

 THERESA CALL - VICE PRESIDENT 

Committees - Finance, Fundraising, Constitution Chairman, Performance Review, Fair Program, AG Education, 4-H Program, Grandstand Pit Building

   

 

 
 

 DIANA COCHRAN TREASURER 

 Committees - Finance Chairman, Fundraising Chairman, Insurance, Performance Review, Diana Cochran Chairman, Harness Racing

             CATHY CUNNINGHAM SECERTARY 

  Committees - Fair Program, Concession Manager, 4-H Promotions Chairman, Rental Chairman, Sponsorship, Insurance Chairman, Performance Review, Fundraising, AG Education

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 HOWARD CALL - DIRECTOR

Committees - Grounds, Finance, Rentals, Fundraising, Constitution  Parliamentarian, Performance Review Chairman, Camping, Concessions, Fair Program Chairman, Harness Racing, Safety

  JINA CLAY - DIRECTOR

Committees - Performance Review, Annual Meeting, Domestic Arts, Fair Program,  

   

 

 
 

 DENNY BITTAKER - DIRECTOR

Committees - Livestock, Goat  Llama Chairman, Sheep, Gate & Parking 

 JOHN COCHRAN - DIRECTOR

Committees - Grounds, Antique Display, Fair Program

 
   

 

 
 

  NANCY CRITES -DIRECTOR       

 Committees - Grounds, Storage, Fundraising, Annual Meeting, Domestic Arts Chairman

 MIKE HAWSMAN - DIRECTOR 

 Committees - Safety, Fair Program, Camping Chairman, Grounds, Finance

 
   

 

 
 

 ANGIE HAWSMAN - DIRECTOR

Committees - Finance, Fundraising, Saddlehorse Chairman, 4-H Promotion, 4-H Display Chairman, Fair Program

MICHAEL HAWSMAN - DIRECTOR 

 Committees - Grounds, Fair Program,  Fair Arena/Admin Building

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  SAM SEDLAK - DIRECTOR

Committees - Program, Gate & Parking, Grounds, Fundraising, AG Education, Concessions

SID FRENCH - DIRECTOR

Committees - Grounds, Antique Display Chairman, Fair Program

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURT LOW - DIRECTOR

Committees - Grounds, Ribbons and Trophies

KELSEY SEDLAK - DIRECTOR   OFFICE STAFF

Committees - Finance, Fundraising, Jr. Fairboard Events, 4-H Promotion, Royalty Chairman, Concessions, Fair Program,

 

 

                                        

DEBBIE QUINTRELL - DIRECTOR

Committees - 4-H Promotions, Domestic Arts, Ag Education, Camping

RITA MOLYNEAUX - DIRECTOR

Committees - 4-H Promotion, Ag Education, Fair Program, Fundraising, Camping

111111111111111111111111111111

   

 

 
 

  LINDSEY PARKER - DIRECTOR

Committees - Fundraising, 4-H Program, Livestock, Poultry

 CHRIS WOKOJANCE -DIRECTOR

Committees - Jr. Fairboard, Saddle Horse, Fair Program, Annual Meeting Chairman

 

 

 

 

PAUL BORTON - DIRECTOR

Committees - Program, Gate & Parking, Grounds

MEGAN COCHRAN - DIRECTOR

Committees - Program, Domestic Arts, Antique Tractor

 

 

 

 

DEBBIE HOOKWAY - DIRECTOR

Committees - 4-H Promotion, Ribbons & Trophies, Ag Education, Fair Program, Camping

 

STEVE FREEMAN - DIRECTOR

Committees - Grounds, Program, Jr. Fairboard